39 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
006579
Owner
SMIGLOWSKI PATRICIA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$639,300
Appraisal
$639,300
PID
6418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$296,900$639,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$296,900$639,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMIGLOWSKI PATRICIA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPATRICIA THOMAS FAMILY TRUST
Address39 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$392,100
Book & Page 17446/0561
Sale Date03/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMIGLOWSKI PATRICIA TRUSTEE$392,10017446/056103/30/2017
EVANS WILLIAM H/CHRISTINE$76,5003787/022103/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $378,718
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 858 858
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 360 270
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 378 189
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 378 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   2,490 1,317
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 210
Replacement Cost: $55,960
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 210 210
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   420 210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$296,900
Appraised Value$296,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$296,900$609,600
2023$315,200$248,900$564,100
2022$288,900$213,900$502,800
2021$243,800$192,100$435,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$296,900$609,600
2023$315,200$248,900$564,100
2022$288,900$213,900$502,800
2021$243,800$192,100$435,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps