104 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
006580
Owner
LUPO KRISTINA T
Assessment
$685,100
Appraisal
$685,100
PID
6419
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,800$368,300$685,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,800$368,300$685,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLUPO KRISTINA T
Co-OwnerBOLINSKI DANIEL J
AddressPO BOX 184
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 17318/0479
Sale Date09/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUPO KRISTINA T$330,00017318/047909/09/2016
SKOGSBERG CLIFFORD H$01910/003001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $369,841
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 384 384
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 555 0
   2,543 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$368,300
Appraised Value$368,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5 POOL  160.00 S.F.$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,200$298,200$583,400
2023$285,200$263,100$548,300
2022$249,100$249,900$499,000
2021$208,600$232,400$441,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,200$298,200$583,400
2023$285,200$263,100$548,300
2022$249,100$249,900$499,000
2021$208,600$232,400$441,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps