100 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
006581
Owner
SLADE GAIL R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
6420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,000$288,400$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,000$288,400$521,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSLADE GAIL R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSLADE NOMINEE TRUST
AddressC/O DAVID R SLADE
53 MIRAMICHIE HILL RD
ALTON, NH 03809
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7267/0249
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLADE GAIL R TRUSTEE$07267/024901/01/1900
SLADE JOHN W TRUSTEE$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,043
Replacement Cost: $293,964
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,043 1,043
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 962 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 962 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   3,003 1,043

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage
Land$288,400
Appraised Value$288,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$19,8001
FOPPORCH OPEN  216.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$288,400$499,400
2023$211,000$200,900$411,900
2022$189,200$200,900$390,100
2021$160,600$200,900$361,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$288,400$499,400
2023$211,000$200,900$411,900
2022$189,200$200,900$390,100
2021$160,600$200,900$361,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps