86 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0139/ / /
Acct#
006582
Owner
PRYBYLA DAVID J
Assessment
$3,120,100
Appraisal
$3,120,100
PID
6421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$2,637,000$3,120,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$2,637,000$3,120,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPRYBYLA DAVID J
Co-OwnerVAN SAVAGE KATHERINE A
Address16 QUAIL RUN
BOLTON, MA 01740
Sale Price$2,800,000
Book & Page 19776/706
Sale Date10/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRYBYLA DAVID J$2,800,00019776/70610/30/2025
MICHAEL/DANIEL/BARRY POSTERNAK TRUSTS$017272/029806/03/2016
POSTERNAK BARRY$017272/029406/03/2016
POSTERNAK DANIEL/BARRY$017272/029005/20/2016
POSTERNAK DANIEL/BARRY/MICHAEL$016835/000105/03/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $610,572
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 798 798
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 798 798
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 798 798
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 612 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 510 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   3,852 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$2,637,000
Appraised Value$2,637,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$2,197,500$2,619,600
2023$422,100$1,867,800$2,289,900
2022$415,800$1,753,900$2,169,700
2021$354,700$1,286,200$1,640,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$2,197,500$2,619,600
2023$422,100$1,867,800$2,289,900
2022$415,800$1,753,900$2,169,700
2021$354,700$1,286,200$1,640,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps