74 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
006584
Owner
SALIPANTE ALEXANDER J/KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$703,200
Appraisal
$703,200
PID
6423
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$370,500$703,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$370,500$703,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSALIPANTE ALEXANDER J/KATHLEEN M
Co-OwnerBUCKLEY ANDREW M/TERESA S/SALIPANTE
Address13512 FLAT WOODS TER
BRADENTON, FL 34211
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19150/123
Sale Date10/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALIPANTE ALEXANDER J/KATHLEEN M$019150/12310/27/2022
SALIPANTE ALEXANDER K/KATHLEEN M$011711/017808/30/2001
SALIPANTE ALEXANDER/KATHLEEN$249,9009608/028107/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $450,488
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 442 0
   3,142 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$329,400$607,100
2023$304,300$308,800$613,100
2022$284,900$308,800$593,700
2021$245,200$263,500$508,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$329,400$607,100
2023$304,300$308,800$613,100
2022$284,900$308,800$593,700
2021$245,200$263,500$508,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps