285 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
285 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
006585
Owner
COITE SHELLEY/RYAN
Assessment
$505,100
Appraisal
$505,100
PID
6424
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$184,400$505,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$184,400$505,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOITE SHELLEY/RYAN
Co-Owner
Address285 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 18775/207
Sale Date08/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COITE SHELLEY/RYAN$335,00018775/20708/18/2021
SMALL RANDALL L/TIMOTHY W$018167/58802/06/2020
SMALL MARILYN E/RANDALL L TRUSTEES$017719/049305/24/2018
SMALL CONRAD L$08244/030801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $400,434
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,069 1,069
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 948 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 121 0
   4,154 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.46
Frontage
Land$184,400
Appraised Value$184,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  576.00 S.F.$17,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  864.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,500$184,400$473,900
2023$296,800$153,700$450,500
2022$269,000$153,700$422,700
2021$227,300$144,800$372,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,500$184,400$473,900
2023$296,800$153,700$450,500
2022$269,000$153,700$422,700
2021$227,300$144,800$372,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps