27 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
006592
Owner
SCHRAMM CHRIS F
Assessment
$391,300
Appraisal
$391,300
PID
6431
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$145,800$391,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$145,800$391,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRAMM CHRIS F
Co-Owner
Address27 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16673/1
Sale Date07/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHRAMM CHRIS F$016673/107/02/2013
SCHRAMM CHRIS F$55,0007600/031210/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $360,961
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 775 388
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 280 280
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 350 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 125 0
   2,670 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$145,800
Appraised Value$145,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$145,800$349,900
2023$204,100$116,600$320,700
2022$230,900$116,600$347,500
2021$193,600$116,600$310,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$145,800$349,900
2023$204,100$116,600$320,700
2022$230,900$116,600$347,500
2021$193,600$116,600$310,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps