82 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
006593
Owner
BAKER ANGEL K
Assessment
$600,600
Appraisal
$600,600
PID
6432
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,300$173,300$600,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,300$173,300$600,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER ANGEL K
Co-Owner
Address82 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 16591/0165
Sale Date05/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER ANGEL K$150,00016591/016505/03/2013
SMALL LYTLE D/LETITIA B$01258/054801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $312,311
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 706 706
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 520 390
STPSTOOP 21 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 694 0
   1,941 1,096
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $204,173
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,680 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$173,300
Appraised Value$173,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,900$173,300$527,200
2023$353,900$128,400$482,300
2022$323,300$128,400$451,700
2021$269,500$115,500$385,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,900$173,300$527,200
2023$353,900$128,400$482,300
2022$323,300$128,400$451,700
2021$269,500$115,500$385,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps