168 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0062/A / /
Acct#
006596
Owner
SMITH JESSICA D/DANIEL E
Assessment
$532,000
Appraisal
$532,000
PID
6435
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$171,500$532,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$171,500$532,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JESSICA D/DANIEL E
Co-Owner
Address168 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$378,000
Book & Page 17704/0923
Sale Date05/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH JESSICA D/DANIEL E$378,00017704/092305/01/2018
LETOURNEAU DANIEL M$014703/061812/12/2005
LETOURNEAU DANIEL M$299,00014255/075710/13/2004
TRAGARD LOUISE S$223,00010305/012111/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $451,107
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 660 660
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 632 0
   3,896 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,600$171,500$495,100
2023$323,600$134,100$457,700
2022$301,100$134,100$435,200
2021$253,100$109,200$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,600$171,500$495,100
2023$323,600$134,100$457,700
2022$301,100$134,100$435,200
2021$253,100$109,200$362,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202237100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps