31 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
006599
Owner
31 YORK STREET LLC
Assessment
$361,800
Appraisal
$361,800
PID
6438
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$272,000$361,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$272,000$361,800

Owner of Record
Owner31 YORK STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19265/259
Sale Date06/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
31 YORK STREET LLC$019265/25906/08/2023
SMITH EARL B JR$016349/088606/12/2012
SMITH EARL B JR$014003/019203/08/2004
SMITH EARL B JR$012743/034104/10/2003
TRAFTON GRACE/BEALS MARION$05301/029401/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $149,627
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Minimum/Plywd
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,508 2,508
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 2,508 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,508 0
   7,524 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$272,000
Appraised Value$272,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,900$272,000$331,900
2023$59,900$272,000$331,900
2022$59,900$272,000$331,900
2021$52,400$251,100$303,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,900$272,000$331,900
2023$59,900$272,000$331,900
2022$59,900$272,000$331,900
2021$52,400$251,100$303,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps