22 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
006600
Owner
22 YORK STREET LLC
Assessment
$628,500
Appraisal
$628,500
PID
6439
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,200$304,300$628,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,200$304,300$628,500

Owner of Record
Owner22 YORK STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19265/262
Sale Date06/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
22 YORK STREET LLC$019265/26206/08/2023
SMITH EARL B JR$016349/088606/12/2012
SMITH EARL B JR$014003/019203/08/2004
SMITH EARL B JR$05301/029401/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,835
Replacement Cost: $425,049
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 935 935
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
   3,043 1,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$304,300
Appraised Value$304,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$16,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  294.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$304,300$596,700
2023$292,400$255,100$547,500
2022$266,100$219,300$485,400
2021$224,800$196,900$421,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$304,300$596,700
2023$292,400$255,100$547,500
2022$266,100$219,300$485,400
2021$224,800$196,900$421,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps