9 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/D / /
Acct#
000661
Owner
BOGARD JR ROBERT H/PAULA B - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$813,200
Appraisal
$813,200
PID
644
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,500$209,700$813,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,500$209,700$813,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGARD JR ROBERT H/PAULA B - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBOGARD FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Address9 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19453/676
Sale Date06/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOGARD JR ROBERT H/PAULA B - TRUSTEES$019453/67606/17/2024
BOGARD ROBERT H/PAULA B$54,5002254/020509/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $784,044
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,776 1,776
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 948 948
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 456 342
CANCANOPY 48 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   5,750 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,100$236,700$739,800
2023$503,100$135,300$638,400
2022$502,600$152,200$654,800
2021$421,100$152,200$573,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,100$236,700$739,800
2023$503,100$135,300$638,400
2022$502,600$152,200$654,800
2021$421,100$152,200$573,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps