18 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
006601
Owner
18 YORK STREET LLC
Assessment
$706,500
Appraisal
$706,500
PID
6440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$352,200$706,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$352,200$706,500

Owner of Record
Owner18 YORK STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 17670/0721
Sale Date02/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
18 YORK STREET LLC$375,00017670/072102/28/2018
BRIGGS CRAIG H$250,00017407/069101/13/2017
FARRELL PROPERTIES LLC$360,0009047/016909/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,826
Replacement Cost: $355,107
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height7.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,413 1,413
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,413 1,413
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,413 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,413 0
   5,652 2,826
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $159,090
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 336 336
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 336 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   1,064 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$352,200
Appraised Value$352,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3600.00 S.F.$2,7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  32.00 S.F.$8002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,900$304,200$660,100
2023$357,500$304,200$661,700
2022$358,500$304,200$662,700
2021$324,500$256,100$580,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,900$304,200$660,100
2023$357,500$304,200$661,700
2022$358,500$304,200$662,700
2021$324,500$256,100$580,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps