1 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0004/D / /
Acct#
006603
Owner
MCCULLEY ERIC P/CATHY M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,088,300
Appraisal
$1,088,300
PID
6442
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$467,400$1,088,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$467,400$1,088,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLEY ERIC P/CATHY M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCCULLEY FAMILY TRUST
Address1 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18107/498
Sale Date11/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCULLEY ERIC P/CATHY M TRUSTEES$018107/49811/25/2019
MCCULLEY ERIC P/CATHY M$630,74017767/004807/30/2018
GOVONI EDMUND R/NANCY S$450,00011801/002507/17/2002
SMITH CHARLES E/CARLENA$87,5002784/017405/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,598
Replacement Cost: $779,673
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,572 1,572
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,368 1,026
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,572 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 328 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   6,752 2,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Land$467,400
Appraised Value$467,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,200$467,400$1,020,600
2023$553,200$320,200$873,400
2022$513,700$320,200$833,900
2021$447,200$256,600$703,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,200$467,400$1,020,600
2023$553,200$320,200$873,400
2022$513,700$320,200$833,900
2021$447,200$256,600$703,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps