59 PINE HILL NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 PINE HILL NORTH
Mblu
0001/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006604
Owner
TANSKY NATHANIEL
Assessment
$89,100
Appraisal
$89,100
PID
6443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$89,100$89,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$89,100$89,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTANSKY NATHANIEL
Co-OwnerTREADWELL SCOTT
Address2001 TREMONT RD
COLUMBUS, OH 43221
Sale Price$2,935,000
Book & Page 19498/177
Sale Date08/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANSKY NATHANIEL$2,935,00019498/17708/21/2024
BENNECCHI CHRISTOPHER E/ASHLEY B$1,884,00018653/24704/28/2021
COLLIER ANN K TRUSTEE$017467/032504/10/2017
COLLIER ANN K$08375/001208/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRES ACLNDV MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$89,100
Appraised Value$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,000$89,100$90,100
2023$1,000$69,800$70,800
2022$600$69,800$70,400
2021$600$68,300$68,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,000$89,100$90,100
2023$1,000$69,800$70,800
2022$600$69,800$70,400
2021$600$68,300$68,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps