41 AXHOLME ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 AXHOLME ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
006605
Owner
41A LLC
Assessment
$482,900
Appraisal
$482,900
PID
6444
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$288,000$482,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$288,000$482,900

Owner of Record
Owner41A LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 208
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19101/596
Sale Date08/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
41A LLC$019101/59608/15/2022
OHARA JAMES E III$229,00018035/42008/29/2019
LAMPINEN BRENDA P$225,00016830/028304/14/2014
SMITH MARK/ANRIENNE$195,00014419/088904/01/2005
SMITH CLAIRE/HOWARD JEFFREY A$28,5005133/034509/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,211
Replacement Cost: $249,710
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 990 990
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 630 221
CRLBSMT CRAWL 270 0
PTOPATIO 55 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 630 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 12 0
   2,587 1,211

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$288,000
Appraised Value$288,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  528.00 S.F.$17,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$288,000$464,200
2023$176,200$241,400$417,600
2022$159,400$207,500$366,900
2021$135,100$186,300$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$288,000$464,200
2023$176,200$241,400$417,600
2022$159,400$207,500$366,900
2021$135,100$186,300$321,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps