239 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0086/M / /
Acct#
006607
Owner
WELOCK COLLEEN E
Assessment
$776,900
Appraisal
$776,900
PID
6445
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$335,800$776,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$335,800$776,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWELOCK COLLEEN E
Co-Owner
Address239 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19003/513
Sale Date04/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELOCK COLLEEN E$019003/51304/01/2022
WELOCK COLLEEN E/SHAWN D$352,00017186/066102/19/2016
COMACK LISA/BRETT$330,00016973/080702/20/2015
FONTAINE AARON D$224,81512197/009011/19/2002
CURRIER RICHARD A$25,00010785/002207/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,782
Replacement Cost: $531,463
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,410 1,058
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 572 572
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 132 132
CRLBSMT CRAWL 188 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 56 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 578 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 76 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   4,740 2,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Land$335,800
Appraised Value$335,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,700$335,800$730,500
2023$404,200$279,900$684,100
2022$378,000$278,900$656,900
2021$316,200$149,600$465,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,700$335,800$730,500
2023$404,200$279,900$684,100
2022$378,000$278,900$656,900
2021$316,200$149,600$465,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps