41 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0142/ / /
Acct#
006610
Owner
CAPOBIANCO MATTHEW/MICHELA C
Assessment
$821,500
Appraisal
$821,500
PID
6448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$587,600$821,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$587,600$821,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOBIANCO MATTHEW/MICHELA C
Co-Owner
Address12 CAMBRIA ST
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 16607/0561
Sale Date05/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPOBIANCO MATTHEW/MICHELA C$340,00016607/056105/23/2013
TOUCHETTE ANDREW/WENDY$320,00015962/049910/15/2010
BROOKS EDWARD J/MARY R$82,5003711/022912/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $304,255
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
SLBSLAB 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 472 0
   2,200 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$475,700$691,400
2023$215,700$419,700$635,400
2022$198,100$398,700$596,800
2021$170,800$370,700$541,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$475,700$691,400
2023$215,700$419,700$635,400
2022$198,100$398,700$596,800
2021$170,800$370,700$541,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps