25 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
006614
Owner
SMITH JR TRUSTEES EARL B/BARBARA D
Assessment
$752,400
Appraisal
$752,400
PID
6452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$346,900$752,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$346,900$752,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JR TRUSTEES EARL B/BARBARA D
Co-OwnerSMITH FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address25 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19265/478
Sale Date05/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH JR TRUSTEES EARL B/BARBARA D$019265/47805/31/2023
SMITH BARBARA D/EARL B JR$011847/034308/02/2002
SMITH EARL B JR/BARBARAD$02487/033703/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $532,512
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 656 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,848 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 114 0
   4,770 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Land$346,900
Appraised Value$346,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,900$346,900$709,800
2023$362,900$290,700$653,600
2022$339,500$250,000$589,500
2021$284,100$224,500$508,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,900$346,900$709,800
2023$362,900$290,700$653,600
2022$339,500$250,000$589,500
2021$284,100$224,500$508,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps