24 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
006615
Owner
DERVISHIAN BRANDON L TRUTEE
Assessment
$481,900
Appraisal
$481,900
PID
6453
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$376,000$481,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$376,000$481,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDERVISHIAN BRANDON L TRUTEE
Co-OwnerDIGREGORIO KERRI A TRUSTEE
Address10 TANNERS RIDGE RD
PEABODY, MA 01960
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18094/607
Sale Date11/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DERVISHIAN BRANDON L TRUTEE$018094/60711/06/2019
DERVISHIAN LEO G/KIM M$113,0009468/020905/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 783
Replacement Cost: $148,057
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 783 783
CRLBSMT CRAWL 783 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 368 0
   2,110 783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,900$351,000$456,900
2023$105,900$317,600$423,500
2022$98,800$263,200$362,000
2021$82,700$229,800$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,900$351,000$456,900
2023$105,900$317,600$423,500
2022$98,800$263,200$362,000
2021$82,700$229,800$312,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps