44 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
006616
Owner
DONNELL ZACHARY R/STEPHANIE M
Assessment
$1,418,700
Appraisal
$1,418,700
PID
6454
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,200$490,500$1,418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,200$490,500$1,418,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL ZACHARY R/STEPHANIE M
Co-Owner
Address44 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,225,000
Book & Page 19435/631
Sale Date05/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL ZACHARY R/STEPHANIE M$1,225,00019435/63105/15/2024
SPEAR CHARLES J/DENISE J TRUSTEES$630,00016648/055807/11/2013
TAFT PARK REALTY TRUST$52,5005418/026706/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,683
Replacement Cost: $987,030
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$799,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,646 1,646
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,382 1,382
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 770 578
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 154 77
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 660 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 223 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,646 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   6,793 3,683

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNIT$16,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.61
Frontage
Land$490,500
Appraised Value$490,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  1890.00 S.F$99,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
GRN4HOOP HOUSE  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,400$490,500$1,280,900
2023$790,400$420,400$1,210,800
2022$764,100$332,800$1,096,900
2021$669,000$297,800$966,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,400$490,500$1,280,900
2023$790,400$420,400$1,210,800
2022$764,100$332,800$1,096,900
2021$669,000$297,800$966,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps