3 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0130/K / /
Acct#
006618
Owner
SMITH GARY E/JANE F
Assessment
$955,400
Appraisal
$955,400
PID
6456
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$537,000$955,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$537,000$955,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH GARY E/JANE F
Co-Owner
Address3 BEECHWOOD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$18,500
Book & Page 7237/0116
Sale Date01/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH GARY E/JANE F$18,5007237/011601/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,523
Replacement Cost: $531,821
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,443 1,443
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 304 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 644 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   3,927 2,523

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$537,000
Appraised Value$537,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,600$537,000$885,600
2023$348,600$358,000$706,600
2022$348,200$358,000$706,200
2021$291,400$313,300$604,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,600$537,000$885,600
2023$348,600$358,000$706,600
2022$348,200$358,000$706,200
2021$291,400$313,300$604,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps