15 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
Mblu
0014/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
006619
Owner
GOLDMAN CHERRY H
Assessment
$4,655,500
Appraisal
$4,655,500
PID
6457
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,336,900$2,318,600$4,655,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,336,900$2,318,600$4,655,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDMAN CHERRY H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 309
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19222/593
Sale Date04/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDMAN CHERRY H$019222/59304/14/2023
GOLDMAN CHERRY H$750,0009948/019104/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 7,463
Replacement Cost: $2,887,230
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,016 3,016
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,835 2,835
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,575 1,181
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 232 232
FATATTIC, FINISHED 996 199
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,784 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,011 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 566 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,707 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,011 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 171 0
   16,156 7,463
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 404
Replacement Cost: $166,277
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 404 404
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 404 0
   940 404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM7.00 UNITS$21,8001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR2.00 UNIT$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Land$2,318,600
Appraised Value$2,318,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$12,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$2,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$3,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,156,000$2,318,600$4,474,600
2023$2,157,600$2,318,600$4,476,200
2022$1,979,000$2,318,600$4,297,600
2021$1,665,300$1,961,800$3,627,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,156,000$2,318,600$4,474,600
2023$2,157,600$2,318,600$4,476,200
2022$1,979,000$2,318,600$4,297,600
2021$1,665,300$1,961,800$3,627,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps