2 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ANBELWOLD CIRCUIT
Mblu
0014/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
006621
Owner
SCOTT - TRUSTEES NICOLAS R/BRIANNA L
Assessment
$1,417,100
Appraisal
$1,417,100
PID
6458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$931,400$1,417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$931,400$1,417,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT - TRUSTEES NICOLAS R/BRIANNA L
Co-OwnerSIXBRICS TRUST
AddressPO BOX 72
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19620/828
Sale Date03/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCOTT - TRUSTEES NICOLAS R/BRIANNA L$019620/82803/04/2025
SCOTT NICOLAS/BRIANNA$620,00017654/044702/01/2018
SMITH RUTH I TRUSTEE$015510/098810/02/2008
SMITH GEORGE E JR/RUTH I TRUSTEES$07522/028501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,993
Replacement Cost: $616,141
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,020 765
CRLBSMT CRAWL 208 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 832 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 130 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   5,494 1,993

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$931,400
Appraised Value$931,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,500$931,400$1,354,900
2023$423,500$579,600$1,003,100
2022$368,900$517,500$886,400
2021$309,500$372,600$682,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,500$931,400$1,354,900
2023$423,500$579,600$1,003,100
2022$368,900$517,500$886,400
2021$309,500$372,600$682,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps