3 OLDE YORK WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 OLDE YORK WAY
Mblu
0049/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
006623
Owner
CABOT NATHANIEL S
Assessment
$707,300
Appraisal
$707,300
PID
6460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$329,600$707,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$329,600$707,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCABOT NATHANIEL S
Co-OwnerRICKELL SALLY
Address83 ACADEMY DR
GROTON, MA 01450
Sale Price$538,750
Book & Page 18490/478
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CABOT NATHANIEL S$538,75018490/47812/15/2020
KAVANAGH MARK P/MARY J$275,00012260/022512/06/2002
SMITH HAROLD B/DONNA LEE$04384/007301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,731
Replacement Cost: $438,407
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,161 1,161
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,140 570
PTOPATIO 731 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
   4,172 1,731

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$329,600
Appraised Value$329,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  240.00 S.F.$4,1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$45,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,600$329,600$673,200
2023$343,600$276,300$619,900
2022$301,500$237,500$539,000
2021$257,100$213,300$470,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,600$329,600$673,200
2023$343,600$276,300$619,900
2022$301,500$237,500$539,000
2021$257,100$213,300$470,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps