48 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
006631
Owner
FOWKES DANIEL J/ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$747,800
Appraisal
$747,800
PID
6468
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$410,900$747,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$410,900$747,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWKES DANIEL J/ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address18 RUSSELL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18956/106
Sale Date02/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOWKES DANIEL J/ELIZABETH A$018956/10602/03/2022
SMITH JOSEPH P/FRANCES R$010861/030601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $361,781
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,512 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,252 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$410,900
Appraised Value$410,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  805.00 S.F.$60,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,900$365,200$673,100
2023$307,900$342,400$650,300
2022$256,800$342,400$599,200
2021$224,200$292,200$516,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,900$365,200$673,100
2023$307,900$342,400$650,300
2022$256,800$342,400$599,200
2021$224,200$292,200$516,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps