35 NEW TOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 NEW TOWN ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
006632
Owner
HILL TODD T/NICOLE E
Assessment
$684,100
Appraisal
$684,100
PID
6469
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,700$142,400$684,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,700$142,400$684,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL TODD T/NICOLE E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 36
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 17509/0786
Sale Date06/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL TODD T/NICOLE E$440,00017509/078606/30/2017
DAVIS JUSTIN T/SHELBY L$415,00016530/031402/08/2013
WELCH JANET I$52,00016308/079204/23/2012
SMITH ROBERT L$016308/076703/19/2012
SMITH ROBERT L$016308/076503/06/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $596,562
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,052 1,052
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 572 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   4,622 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$142,400
Appraised Value$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  450.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,600$142,400$629,000
2023$513,300$89,000$602,300
2022$475,900$131,700$607,600
2021$400,200$131,700$531,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,600$142,400$629,000
2023$513,300$89,000$602,300
2022$475,900$131,700$607,600
2021$400,200$131,700$531,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps