20 BROADWAY EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BROADWAY EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
000664
Owner
RIVERS ROBERT E JR
Assessment
$694,700
Appraisal
$694,700
PID
647
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$389,000$694,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$389,000$694,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS ROBERT E JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 436
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0436
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 8771/0288
Sale Date05/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERS ROBERT E JR$125,0008771/028805/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $310,316
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 992 992
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
CRLBSMT CRAWL 920 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 87 0
   2,919 1,912
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 468
Replacement Cost: $119,009
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 468 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
   518 468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$389,000
Appraised Value$389,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$389,000$679,600
2023$290,600$333,400$624,000
2022$275,200$289,800$565,000
2021$239,400$277,900$517,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$389,000$679,600
2023$290,600$333,400$624,000
2022$275,200$289,800$565,000
2021$239,400$277,900$517,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps