231 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0031/A / /
Acct#
006634
Owner
WHEELER JUHREE/JASON G
Assessment
$569,400
Appraisal
$569,400
PID
6470
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$204,400$569,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$204,400$569,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELER JUHREE/JASON G
Co-Owner
Address231 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18470/486
Sale Date09/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHEELER JUHREE/JASON G$018470/48609/26/2020
WHEELER JUHREE/JASON G$419,90017955/58505/21/2019
MCKENNY MARYELLEN TRUSTEE$282,00016811/089805/01/2014
MACCONNELL EDGAR W$143,5008042/031510/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,981
Replacement Cost: $478,841
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,132 849
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,132 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 124 0
   3,640 1,981

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$204,400
Appraised Value$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,700$204,400$531,100
2023$326,700$151,400$478,100
2022$305,300$151,400$456,700
2021$262,200$136,300$398,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,700$204,400$531,100
2023$326,700$151,400$478,100
2022$305,300$151,400$456,700
2021$262,200$136,300$398,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps