12 THIRD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 THIRD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
006636
Owner
MELILLO R MICHAEL/KARA A/ERIC D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,052,700
Appraisal
$1,052,700
PID
6472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$604,200$1,052,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$604,200$1,052,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMELILLO R MICHAEL/KARA A/ERIC D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMELILLO IRREVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST
Address232 RALEIGH TAVERN LN
N ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19027/205
Sale Date03/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELILLO R MICHAEL/KARA A/ERIC D TRUSTEES$019027/20503/29/2022
MELILLO ROBERT M/KAREN D TRUSTEES$017545/069808/23/2017
MELILLO ROBERT M/KAREN$235,0008524/012411/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,761
Replacement Cost: $552,681
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 684 684
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 884 309
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   3,808 2,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$604,200
Appraised Value$604,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,700$546,700$960,400
2023$413,700$431,600$845,300
2022$377,000$467,600$844,600
2021$312,700$395,600$708,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,700$546,700$960,400
2023$413,700$431,600$845,300
2022$377,000$467,600$844,600
2021$312,700$395,600$708,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps