18 ALDIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 ALDIS LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
006637
Owner
MCGEE DANIEL/ELISABETH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,579,600
Appraisal
$2,579,600
PID
6473
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,274,600$1,305,000$2,579,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,274,600$1,305,000$2,579,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE DANIEL/ELISABETH TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCGEE DANIEL/ELISABETH REV TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 6
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0006
Sale Price$640,000
Book & Page 10314/0054
Sale Date07/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGEE DANIEL/ELISABETH TRUSTEES $640,00010314/005407/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 5,524
Replacement Cost: $1,700,397
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,258,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,286 2,286
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,249 2,249
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,978 989
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,568 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 410 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 308 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 464 0
   9,335 5,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM5.00 UNITS$15,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$1,305,000
Appraised Value$1,305,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  108.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,062,700$1,252,800$2,315,500
2023$1,062,700$1,096,200$2,158,900
2022$1,062,200$1,285,300$2,347,500
2021$890,000$1,205,000$2,095,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,062,700$1,252,800$2,315,500
2023$1,062,700$1,096,200$2,158,900
2022$1,062,200$1,285,300$2,347,500
2021$890,000$1,205,000$2,095,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps