5 WILD GOOSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WILD GOOSE LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
006639
Owner
HAUGHEY PHILLIP/MARGARET TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,940,200
Appraisal
$2,940,200
PID
6475
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,618,300$1,321,900$2,940,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,618,300$1,321,900$2,940,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHEY PHILLIP/MARGARET TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHAUGHEY QUAL PERS RES REALTY TRUST
AddressC/O THE HAUGHEY COMPANY
1660 SOLDIERS FIELD RD
BOSTON, MA 02135
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 10349/0157
Sale Date11/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAUGHEY PHILLIP/MARGARET TRUSTEES$650,00010349/015711/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 7,139
Replacement Cost: $2,133,320
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,578,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,092 3,092
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,837 2,837
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,420 1,210
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,541 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 227 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 263 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 709 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 435 0
   12,524 7,139

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN5.00 UNITS$3,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$1,321,900
Appraised Value$1,321,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$23,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,408,100$1,269,000$2,677,100
2023$1,408,100$1,110,400$2,518,500
2022$1,269,600$1,302,900$2,572,500
2021$1,052,100$1,221,400$2,273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,408,100$1,269,000$2,677,100
2023$1,408,100$1,110,400$2,518,500
2022$1,269,600$1,302,900$2,572,500
2021$1,052,100$1,221,400$2,273,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps