82 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/C / /
Acct#
006641
Owner
MOYLE MATTHEW S
Assessment
$483,300
Appraisal
$483,300
PID
6477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$213,300$483,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$213,300$483,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYLE MATTHEW S
Co-Owner
Address82 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$205,000
Book & Page 16133/0731
Sale Date07/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOYLE MATTHEW S$205,00016133/073107/25/2011
CONNEARNEY CYNTHIA$015707/083308/13/2009
CONNEARNEY CYNTHIA$264,00012428/005301/22/2003
BROOKER STEVEN R/LILY A$157,5004458/032309/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $354,235
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 201 0
   2,617 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$213,300
Appraised Value$213,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,900$213,300$435,200
2023$221,900$200,400$422,300
2022$221,900$181,000$402,900
2021$185,000$161,600$346,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,900$213,300$435,200
2023$221,900$200,400$422,300
2022$221,900$181,000$402,900
2021$185,000$161,600$346,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps