311 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0063/ / /
Acct#
006642
Owner
LAMET STERLING A/MARYELISE S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$325,700
Appraisal
$325,700
PID
6478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$151,100$325,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$151,100$325,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMET STERLING A/MARYELISE S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSTERLING A LAMET 2014 TRUST
Address37 TURTLE RUN RD # 13
WINTHROP, ME 04364
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16847/0234
Sale Date06/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMET STERLING A/MARYELISE S TRUSTEES$016847/023406/30/2014
LAMET STERLING A/MARVELISE S$138,00016769/050301/27/2014
CHAMPAGNE DAVID H$225,00015000/096711/02/2006
SMITH MURIEL R/SAVOIE ROBIN A$18,4006793/026904/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $215,495
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
CRLBSMT CRAWL 952 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
   1,968 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$151,100
Appraised Value$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$151,100$325,700
2023$174,600$125,900$300,500
2022$154,600$125,900$280,500
2021$131,200$118,700$249,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$151,100$325,700
2023$174,600$125,900$300,500
2022$154,600$125,900$280,500
2021$131,200$118,700$249,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps