13 FOXTAIL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 FOXTAIL DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
006643
Owner
CARON STEPHEN D
Assessment
$757,800
Appraisal
$757,800
PID
6479
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$284,900$757,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$284,900$757,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARON STEPHEN D
Co-Owner
Address13 FOXTAIL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18384/194
Sale Date09/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARON STEPHEN D$018384/19409/15/2020
CARON STEPHEN D$341,90016488/050212/12/2012
DEAN ROBERT C JR/BRENDA B$130,0006837/027709/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $599,605
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 910 910
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 650 488
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 408 408
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 579 0
   4,721 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$284,900
Appraised Value$284,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  18.00 DIA$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,100$284,900$679,000
2023$394,100$211,000$605,100
2022$393,400$211,000$604,400
2021$329,400$189,900$519,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,100$284,900$679,000
2023$394,100$211,000$605,100
2022$393,400$211,000$604,400
2021$329,400$189,900$519,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps