14 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000665
Owner
STEVENS SUZANNE L/ADAM P
Assessment
$583,100
Appraisal
$583,100
PID
648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$189,500$583,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$189,500$583,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS SUZANNE L/ADAM P
Co-Owner
Address14 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 13619/0134
Sale Date10/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS SUZANNE L/ADAM P$300,00013619/013410/17/2003
POTTER RONALD T/MAUREEN E$270,00010890/018903/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,551
Replacement Cost: $504,154
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,081 1,081
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 216 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 68 0
   4,408 2,551

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$189,500
Appraised Value$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$189,500$542,700
2023$353,200$140,400$493,600
2022$328,700$140,400$469,100
2021$276,200$126,400$402,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$189,500$542,700
2023$353,200$140,400$493,600
2022$328,700$140,400$469,100
2021$276,200$126,400$402,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps