37 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0022/D / /
Acct#
006651
Owner
FOSS COLLEEN C
Assessment
$516,300
Appraisal
$516,300
PID
6487
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$212,000$516,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$212,000$516,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSS COLLEEN C
Co-Owner
Address37 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16989/0930
Sale Date03/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSS COLLEEN C$016989/093003/17/2015
FOSS JOHN C/COLLEEN C$230,00016004/085811/23/2010
SMITH ROBERT H$95,0003435/003512/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $390,099
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
SLBSLAB 880 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 484 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
   3,688 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$212,000
Appraised Value$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$239,400$492,400
2023$253,000$136,800$389,800
2022$253,000$153,900$406,900
2021$211,400$153,900$365,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$239,400$492,400
2023$253,000$136,800$389,800
2022$253,000$153,900$406,900
2021$211,400$153,900$365,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps