44 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/B / /
Acct#
006652
Owner
BEAVERS SEAN P
Assessment
$448,200
Appraisal
$448,200
PID
6488
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$212,500$448,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$212,500$448,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVERS SEAN P
Co-Owner
Address44 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$205,000
Book & Page 11581/0032
Sale Date04/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAVERS SEAN P$205,00011581/003204/26/2002
SMITH ROBERT J/BRENDA A$15,5002224/022108/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $282,757
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 392 392
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,088 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$212,500
Appraised Value$212,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$26,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,700$239,900$453,600
2023$213,700$137,100$350,800
2022$189,100$154,200$343,300
2021$160,500$154,200$314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,700$239,900$453,600
2023$213,700$137,100$350,800
2022$189,100$154,200$343,300
2021$160,500$154,200$314,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps