160 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
006654
Owner
LINDSAY MARION A
Assessment
$359,200
Appraisal
$359,200
PID
6490
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$166,700$359,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$166,700$359,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY MARION A
Co-OwnerBITETTI SHELLY L
Address160 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19207/341
Sale Date02/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDSAY MARION A$019207/34102/11/2023
BITETTI SHELLY L TRUSTEE$017130/091610/09/2015
CHAPMAN RAYMOND J SR/MARJORIE L$85,0007589/025410/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $246,768
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 768 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 336 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   2,514 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$166,700
Appraised Value$166,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,200$166,700$338,900
2023$178,800$116,100$294,900
2022$167,300$116,100$283,400
2021$139,900$116,100$256,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,200$166,700$338,900
2023$178,800$116,100$294,900
2022$167,300$116,100$283,400
2021$139,900$116,100$256,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps