9 CANDLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0034/A 0037/ / /
Acct#
006658
Owner
WELLMAN PETER W/REBECCA S
Assessment
$972,500
Appraisal
$972,500
PID
6494
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,800$344,700$972,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,800$344,700$972,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLMAN PETER W/REBECCA S
Co-Owner
Address9 CANDLEWOOD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19766/636
Sale Date10/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLMAN PETER W/REBECCA S$019766/63610/20/2025
WELLMAN PETER W/REBECCA S$600,00018897/50212/10/2021
BETTY A SMITH REV TRUST$016821/019205/15/2014
SMITH BETTY A B$25,0006458/023105/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $822,699
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,614 1,614
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,248 1,248
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 700 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,614 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 700 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   6,308 2,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$344,700
Appraised Value$344,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,600$344,700$867,300
2023$522,600$222,700$745,300
2022$536,300$196,200$732,500
2021$443,700$196,200$639,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,600$344,700$867,300
2023$522,600$222,700$745,300
2022$536,300$196,200$732,500
2021$443,700$196,200$639,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps