43 INDIAN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 INDIAN TRAIL
Mblu
0055/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
006662
Owner
BORETTI RICHARD E/LAUREN V
Assessment
$996,000
Appraisal
$996,000
PID
6497
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$528,800$996,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$528,800$996,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBORETTI RICHARD E/LAUREN V
Co-Owner
Address43 INDIAN TRL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 18296/737
Sale Date07/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BORETTI RICHARD E/LAUREN V$575,00018296/73707/06/2020
SMITH STEPHEN/JENNIFER C$017559/069309/06/2017
SMITH JENNIFER C$015337/036701/11/2008
SMITH STEPHEN P$350,00015164/063504/30/2007
SMITH LOIS P$01927/077101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,819
Replacement Cost: $570,968
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,944 1,944
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 648 648
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 648 227
CRLBSMT CRAWL 496 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 368 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 408 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 408 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 322 0
   5,242 2,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$528,800
Appraised Value$528,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,800$475,900$898,700
2023$422,800$378,900$801,700
2022$257,900$378,900$636,800
2021$216,600$317,300$533,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,800$475,900$898,700
2023$422,800$378,900$801,700
2022$257,900$378,900$636,800
2021$216,600$317,300$533,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps