40 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0006/B / /
Acct#
006666
Owner
SMYTH CECILIA T
Assessment
$909,100
Appraisal
$909,100
PID
6501
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$643,500$909,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$643,500$909,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMYTH CECILIA T
Co-OwnerBARRY CECILIA T
Address10 BARNSWALLOW LN
PLYMOUTH, MA 02360
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18370/297
Sale Date09/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMYTH CECILIA T$018370/29709/03/2020
SMYTH CHARLES/CECELIA T$29,0002395/031908/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $348,686
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 960 960
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,160 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$643,500
Appraised Value$643,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$520,900$739,100
2023$218,200$459,600$677,800
2022$218,000$436,600$654,600
2021$181,700$406,000$587,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,200$520,900$739,100
2023$218,200$459,600$677,800
2022$218,000$436,600$654,600
2021$181,700$406,000$587,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps