5 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
006668
Owner
WONG-KEEFE WENDY J
Assessment
$412,800
Appraisal
$412,800
PID
6503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$271,000$412,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$271,000$412,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWONG-KEEFE WENDY J
Co-OwnerKEEFE EDMUND J JR
Address4 LEE RD
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$321,000
Book & Page 18309/393
Sale Date07/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WONG-KEEFE WENDY J$321,00018309/39307/16/2020
DILANDO DEBORAH S$016061/064811/15/2010
SMYTH LORRAINE$05133/018801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 728
Replacement Cost: $199,672
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   1,260 728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$248,400$390,200
2023$141,800$211,700$353,500
2022$138,200$211,700$349,900
2021$115,600$141,200$256,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$248,400$390,200
2023$141,800$211,700$353,500
2022$138,200$211,700$349,900
2021$115,600$141,200$256,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps