4 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
006669
Owner
SPRAGUE GLENN R/MARCELLA F
Assessment
$693,900
Appraisal
$693,900
PID
6504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$387,300$693,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$387,300$693,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRAGUE GLENN R/MARCELLA F
Co-Owner
Address4 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 16472/0620
Sale Date11/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPRAGUE GLENN R/MARCELLA F$360,00016472/062011/19/2012
SNADER KIRK W/AMANDA M$73,0003170/020609/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $405,718
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,048 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$387,300
Appraised Value$387,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$387,300$662,300
2023$275,000$262,800$537,800
2022$256,000$225,900$481,900
2021$215,000$202,900$417,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$387,300$662,300
2023$275,000$262,800$537,800
2022$256,000$225,900$481,900
2021$215,000$202,900$417,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps