21 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 OAK STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0082/ / /
Acct#
006671
Owner
MCKAY CATHERINE
Assessment
$514,200
Appraisal
$514,200
PID
6506
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$389,600$514,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$389,600$514,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY CATHERINE
Co-OwnerDAVID SNELL ESTATE TRUST
Address48 GOLDFINCH LANE #94
CENTER CONWAY, NH 03813
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13364/0296
Sale Date07/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKAY CATHERINE$013364/029607/07/2003
SNELL DAVID V/MCKAY CATHERINE J$012342333/011/26/2002
SNELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$012342/033511/26/2002
SNELL PRISCILLA REV LIVING TRUST$61,2009863/005208/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $174,619
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   1,712 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,600$363,600$488,200
2023$124,600$329,000$453,600
2022$116,400$272,700$389,100
2021$97,400$238,100$335,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,600$363,600$488,200
2023$124,600$329,000$453,600
2022$116,400$272,700$389,100
2021$97,400$238,100$335,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps