142 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
000668
Owner
LYNCH THOMAS M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,521,900
Appraisal
$2,521,900
PID
651
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,567,900$954,000$2,521,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,567,900$954,000$2,521,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH THOMAS M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTHOMAS M LYNCH REV TRUST
Address142 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,010,000
Book & Page 18131/779
Sale Date12/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYNCH THOMAS M TRUSTEE$2,010,00018131/77912/20/2019
GARVEY DANIEL P/DIANE M$575,00015993/001911/09/2010
SZLYK NATALIE A REVOCABLE TRUST$011053/001301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 5,553
Replacement Cost: $1,769,679
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,557,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,668 1,668
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,644 1,644
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,500 1,500
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 988 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 546 0
PTOPATIO 1,031 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   8,719 5,553

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$954,000
Appraised Value$954,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,523,100$863,200$2,386,300
2023$1,523,100$681,500$2,204,600
2022$1,402,400$738,200$2,140,600
2021$1,178,200$624,700$1,802,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,523,100$863,200$2,386,300
2023$1,523,100$681,500$2,204,600
2022$1,402,400$738,200$2,140,600
2021$1,178,200$624,700$1,802,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps