8 CLYDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CLYDE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
006675
Owner
SNOW KAY L
Assessment
$484,800
Appraisal
$484,800
PID
6510
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$168,400$484,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$168,400$484,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW KAY L
Co-Owner
Address8 CLYDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17757/0298
Sale Date07/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SNOW KAY L$017757/029807/11/2018
SNOW ROBERT E/KAY LEE$01998/072201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $412,973
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 583 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
SLBSLAB 390 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
   3,847 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$168,400
Appraised Value$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$168,400$451,700
2023$283,300$124,800$408,100
2022$265,200$124,800$390,000
2021$222,200$106,000$328,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$168,400$451,700
2023$283,300$124,800$408,100
2022$265,200$124,800$390,000
2021$222,200$106,000$328,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps