105 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
006676
Owner
FERRIS-COSTA KATHLEEN R LIFE EST
Assessment
$1,354,600
Appraisal
$1,354,600
PID
6511
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$1,110,400$1,354,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$1,110,400$1,354,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRIS-COSTA KATHLEEN R LIFE EST
Co-Owner
Address135 YANKEE PEDDLER DR
SOMERSET, MA 02726
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19157/873
Sale Date10/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERRIS-COSTA KATHLEEN R LIFE EST$019157/87310/31/2022
COSTA THOMAS J$425,00116790/019403/13/2014
SNYDER DAMON R$015766/056211/09/2009
SNYDER ENID Z TRUSTEE$015328/091312/18/2007
SNYDER ENID Z/ROBERT N$60,7003597/008505/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1864
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $231,885
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 621 621
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 591 591
FOPPORCH, OPEN 408 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 304 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 247 0
   2,171 1,212
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 690
Replacement Cost: $117,043
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 690 690
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 690 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 690 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,190 690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$1,110,400
Appraised Value$1,110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$1,110,400$1,327,500
2023$217,100$777,300$994,400
2022$190,800$777,300$968,100
2021$168,300$744,000$912,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$1,110,400$1,327,500
2023$217,100$777,300$994,400
2022$190,800$777,300$968,100
2021$168,300$744,000$912,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps