9 BARRELL LN EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BARRELL LN EXT
Mblu
0057/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
006681
Owner
SOCIETY FOR PRESERVATION OF
Assessment
$1,318,400
Appraisal
$1,318,400
PID
6516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$714,500$1,318,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$714,500$1,318,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOCIETY FOR PRESERVATION OF
Co-OwnerNEW ENGLAND ANTIQUITIES
Address5 PORTLAND ST
S BERWICK, ME 03908
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2272/0029
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOCIETY FOR PRESERVATION OF$02272/002901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1718
Living Area: 3,375
Replacement Cost: $577,411
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseLIT/SCI MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:920C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,575 1,575
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,440 360
CANCANOPY 220 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 73 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,575 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 518 0
   6,841 3,375
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 714
Replacement Cost: $259,297
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseLIT/SCI MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:920C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
APTAPARTMENT 476 476
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 476 238
CRLBSMT CRAWL 476 0
   1,428 714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code920C
DescriptionLIT/SCI MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$714,500
Appraised Value$714,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  348.00 S.F.$3,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,500$714,500$1,198,000
2023$483,500$1,009,500$1,493,000
2022$459,800$1,009,500$1,469,300
2021$377,200$999,400$1,376,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,500$714,500$1,198,000
2023$483,500$1,009,500$1,493,000
2022$459,800$1,009,500$1,469,300
2021$377,200$999,400$1,376,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps