21 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0138/ / /
Acct#
006682
Owner
MCNALLY PATRICIA/EDWINA
Assessment
$926,600
Appraisal
$926,600
PID
6517
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$619,200$926,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$619,200$926,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNALLY PATRICIA/EDWINA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1898
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1898
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 4444/0308
Sale Date09/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCNALLY PATRICIA/EDWINA$165,0004444/030809/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $395,266
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 948 948
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 976 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 464 0
   3,484 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$619,200
Appraised Value$619,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,700$501,200$784,900
2023$283,700$442,300$726,000
2022$261,600$420,200$681,800
2021$226,300$390,700$617,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,700$501,200$784,900
2023$283,700$442,300$726,000
2022$261,600$420,200$681,800
2021$226,300$390,700$617,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps